0 votes
Do away goals count in Champions League 2020?

1 Answer

0 votes
Article 20.01 – Away goals rule If both teams score the same number of goals during extra time, away goals count double (i.e. the visiting team qualifies for the next stage). If no goals are scored during extra time, kicks from the penalty mark determine which team qualifies for the next stage.
...